Print Page   |   Contact Us   |   Sign In   |   Register
Board of Directors
Share |

Not sure who to contact?

Click here for general inquires.

 
 

President:


Jessica Buchheister

3645 S. Hadley
Ortonville, Michigan 48462
JBuchheister@rochester.k12.MI.US (w)
Jessicabuchheister@yahoo.com (h)
586-246-6079 (m)

248-726-5013 (w)




 President Elect:


Mollie Reynolds

11050 Edgewood Rd.
Bellevue, MI. 49021
269-420-8842 (c)
molliereynolds1@yahoo.com


 


 

 Past President:


Philip Barker

1806 W Dexter Trail

Mason, MI 48854

pbarkerssw@gmail.com

517 676-5205(h)

517 755-1700(w) 

517 488-2077(c)

 


 

 Treasurer:


Dawn Inde

5330 E Halbert
Battle Creek MI 49017
dawninde@hotmail.com
269 968-9054 (h)
269-209-0578 (c)

 


 

Recording Secretary/Archives:


Sharon Sadowski

1808 Elm St
Wyandotte MI 48192
sharmsad1808@sbcglobal.net
734 284-1587(h)
313 389-0246  x 21012 (w)
313 477-1173 (c)



 Corresponding Secretary:


Patricia Sager

2726 Toben Rd
Carleton, MI 48117
pdsager@chartermi.net
734 344-6183 (h)
734 755-6490 (w)

 


 

 Communications Liaison:

 

Donna Secor Pennington

1418 Lakeshore Drive
Muskegon, MI 49441
616-902-0820 (C)
dsecorpenn@gmail.com
donna.secorpennington@wmich.edu
     

 SEAC:


Michel Dejulian

7761 Ferry Road
Grosse Ile MI 48138 
mdjbam@hotmail.com
734-671-2305 (h) 
734-676-3515 (w)
734-620-3242 (c)

 



 SEAC Alternate:


Teri Metros

4355 Clise Road
Bath, MI 48808
tmetros2@gmail.com (h)
517-204-9249 (c)


 


 

 Legislative Action:


Laura Bohde

Laura.bohde@gmail.com
586-216-4502

 


 

 Awards:


Kathy Weaver 

48487 Meadow Court
Plymouth 48170 
734-744-2740(w)
734-635-8489 (c)

mkw003@wowway.com (h)
mweaver2@livoniapublicschools.org(w)

 


 

 The Exchange (Print):


Joe Zima

30101 Rosebriar
Saint Clair Shores, MI 48082
zima.joe@sccresa.org
248-770-2434 (c)

 


 

2016 Conference
Chairpeople:


Laura Milner

902 Beryl Court
Rochester Hills, MI 48307

lmilnerssw@gmail.com

 

Colleen Ray

4255 Greenbrier Ct. SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49546
work: cray@fhps.net
(616) 954-1458 (h)

(616) 406-4382 (m) 

Karla Vandenberg

2917 Cameron St
Kalamazoo, MI 49001
vandenkj@charter.net 

269-492-4772 (c)

 

Kathy Weaver 

48487 Meadow Court
Plymouth 48170 
734-744-2740(w) 
734-635-8489 (c)

mkw003@wowway.com (h)

mweaver2@livoniapublicschools.org(w) 

 

 

Amy Phaneuf

9184 Erin Ct.
Davisburg, MI 48350
taphanucci@gmail.com (h)
APhaneuf@rochester.k12.mi.us (w)
248-807-1478 (c)

 

 



Inter-University:


Karla Vandenberg

2917 Cameron St
Kalamazoo, MI 49001
vandenkj@charter.net
269-492-4772 (c)

 



Finance:


Patricia Sager

2726 Toben Rd
Carleton, MI 48117
pdsager@chartermi.net 
734 344-6183 (h)
734 365-3362 (w)




Midwest Council:


Philip Barker

1806 W Dexter Trail

Mason, MI 48854

pbarkerssw@gmail.com

517 676-5205 (h)

517 755-4681 (w) 

517 488-2077 (c)

Sandy Bennett

13755 Hamilton St
Riverview MI 48193
srbenbo4@aol.com
734-479-0251 (h)
313-827-1050 (w)
734-306-8303 (c)

Jessica Buchheister

3645 S. Hadley
Ortonville, Michigan 48462
JBuchheister@rochester.k12.MI.US (w)
Jessicabuchheister@yahoo.com (h)
586-246-6079 (m)
248-726-5013 (w)



Continuing Education:


Sue Welcome

4130 Orchard Way
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301
suewelcome@yahoo.com
248 396-9161 (c)







Professional Standards &
Development:


Sue Welcome

4130 Orchard Way
Bloomfield Hills, MI 48301
suewelcome@yahoo.com
248 396-9161 (c)



Nominations:


(vacant)

 



PAC:


Judy Sulaver

541 S. Lafayette Street
Dearborn, MI 48124
jude2326@yahoo.com
313-359-2326 (h)
313-530-7332 (c)



Public Information:


Kim Burzynski

47920 Vistas Circle South

Canton, MI 48188 

kim.burzynski@gmail.com

734-218-3702

 



Legislative Consultants:


Capitol Services, Inc

110 W. Michigan Ave., Ste. 700 
Lansing, MI  48933-1368
517 372-0860
517 372-0723 (fax)
www.capitolservices.org

Noah Smith
nsmith@capitolservices.org


Stephanie Johnson-Wuttke
swuttke@capitolservices.org

 


 

Membership:


Carly E. Vanhecke

MASSW Membership
3677 Acadia
Lake Orion, MI 48360
membership@masswmi.org
248-909-9266 (c)

 



Webmaster:


Steven Whitmore

Royal Oak, MI

WebSupport@masswmi.org

248-298-9921 (c)
248-209-2252 (w)

 
 
Social Media and Group Page Development:

Lana Malaga

Lake Orion, MI

socialmedia@masswmi.org

248-904-0472 (c)


 



Job Opportunities and Postings:


Submit posting at: http://www.masswmi.org/networking/

Contact websupport@masswmi.org for assistance.
     

Members at Large:



(vacant)



Regional Presidents:



Region A:

Monroe
Washtenaw
Western Wayne County (not covered in Region D)


Michel Dejulian

7761 Ferry Road
Grosse Ile MI 48138 
mdjbam@hotmail.com
734-671-2305 (h) 
734-676-3515 (w)
734-620-3242 (c)

 




Region B:

Berrien
Branch
Calhoun
Cass
Hillsdale
Jackson
Kalamazoo
Lenawee
St. Joseph
Van Buren

Mollie Reynolds

11050 Edgewood Rd.
Bellevue, MI. 49021
269-420-8842 (c)
molliereynolds1@yahoo.com

 




Region C:

Allegan
Barry
Ionia
Kent
Mason Lake
Mecosta
Montcalm
Muskegon
Newaygo
Oceana
Osceola
Ottawa

Colleen Ray

4255 Greenbrier Ct. SE
Grand Rapids, MI 49546
work: cray@fhps.net
(616) 954-1458 (h)
(616) 406-4382 (m)



Region D:

Detroit
Grosse Pointe
Hamtramck
Harper Woods
Highland Park

Michelle Thompkins

18087 Pinehurst
Detroit, MI 48221
Thompkinsm@aol.com
(313) 283-4131 (m)
(313) 863-5784 (h)



Region E:

Clinton
Eaton
Genesee
Ingham
Livingston
Shiawassee

Teri Metros (Rep)

4355 Clise Road
Bath, MI 48808
tmetros2@gmail.com (h)
517-204-9249 (c)






Region F:

Oakland

Stacey Schoenherr

SSchoenherr@troy.k12.mi.us (w)



Region G:

Alcona
Alpena
Antrim
Benzie
Charlevoix
Cheboygan
Crawford
Emmett
Grand Traverse
Iosco
Kalkaska
Leelanau
Manistee
Missaukee
Montmorency
Ogemaw
Oscoda
Otsego
Presque Isle
Roscommon
Wexford

(Vacant)

Former President:

Julie Wells

13542 Traverse Lake Trail
Johannesburg, MI 49751
juliew@copesd.org
989 786-2960 (h)
989 354-3101 (w)
989 370-2304 (c)



Region H: 

Entire Upper Peninsula

Lacy Lauzon

610 S 20th Street
Escanaba, Mi 49829
llauzon@dsisd.k12.mi.us

906-786-9300X208 (w)

 




Region J:

Huron
Lapeer
Sanilac
St. Clair
Tuscola

Linda Bruckner

3915 N River Rd
Fort Gratiot, MI 48059
lbruckner@ecsd.us
810-434-3856 (h)
810 676-1416 (w)

Region K:

Arenac
Bay
Clare
Gladwin
Gratiot
Isabella
Midland
Saginaw

Jill Champagne

5495 Pigeon Rd
Elkton, MI 48731

jillc@huronisd.org 

989-375-2211




Region M:

Macomb

Annette Hobrecht

16144 Marguerite

Beverly Hills, MI 48025

ahobrecht@misd.net

248-258-6187 (h)

248-227-8159 (c)

 







University Representatives



Eastern Michigan University:


(vacant)



Grand Valley:


(vacant)



Michigan State:


(vacant)



University of Michigan:

 

(vacant)




Wayne State:


(vacant)



Western:


(vacant)




































Amy Phaneuf

9184 Erin Ct. 
Davisburg, MI 48350
taphanucci@gmail.com (h)
APhaneuf@rochester.k12.mi.us (w)
248-807-1478 (c)

Mollie Reynolds

11050 Edgewood Rd.
Bellevue, MI. 49021
269-420-8842 (c)
molliereynolds1@yahoo.com

Mollie Reynolds

11050 Edgewood Rd.
Bellevue, MI. 49021
269-420-8842 (c)
molliereynolds1@yahoo.com

Contact Us

E-MAIL INQUIRY

connect with Us


Association Management Software Powered by YourMembership  ::  Legal